BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND TWITTER BACKGROUNDS »

Friday, July 27, 2012

Strike a pose Friday

Whiskers posed (somewhat), along with Smokey and Tigger.  Kitty wanted to be cute so I said fine lol. Happy Friday



Wednesday, July 25, 2012

Misbehaving is so much fun

Yep, they just love to show me their antics.  For some reason, Whiskers and I assume it was Kitty decided to have a fight near hubby's head while he slept.  He wasn't amused but I kinda was hehe.  Kitty and Tigger have had more of their smackdowns and I am thankful nothing has been broken in the process.  They all can tell you how mommy gets peeved when something is broke.  Smokey is still the senior wise cat.  They must know mommy is having some good days with less vertigo so they figure I need "laughs".  I hope everyone is keeping cool, we are.

Monday, July 23, 2012

Sorry not on recently

Mommy still dealing with vertigo.  We try to take care of our mommy with love but we still get into mischief.  Namely Kitty and Tigger doing their smackdown WWE style.  I was able to snap a pic of Kitty helping do laundry.  Gotta love this lil girl.

Sunday, July 15, 2012

feeding time (video)

One would think we never feed them lol.

Thursday, July 12, 2012

Cats just want to have fun

Now that our mommy is doing better, she has that camera out again.  Oh, she has great peripheral vision so she tends to catch us doing naughty stuff.  She misses nothing grrrrr.

Whiskers in a box, a nice surprise.
 Kitty being a diva in my chair.
 Kitty wanting to attack Whiskers
 Smokey being so sweet and practical ;)
 Tigger and Kitty wrestling around.  Kitty loves to pester everyone.

Thursday, July 5, 2012

Everyday is a holiday for the cats

Mommy isn't feeling too hot lately (vertigo) so I am posting pics. I do have to say Whiskers is a great nurse.
Tigger is royalty in dad's chair.


The last two are feeding time. I just love how Tigger can't seem to find his food.

Wednesday, July 4, 2012

Happy 4th from our home to yours

May your holidays be a safe one xo